Members and Officers of The Parma Bar Association

The attorneys of the Parma Bar Association qualified for membership by either working or living within the jurisdiction of the Parma Municipal Court. (Parma, Parma Heights, Brooklyn, Brooklyn Heights, Broadview Heights, North Royalton, Seven Hills, and Linndale.)

This members list area provides contact information for each member and the areas of practice in which each member is willing to accept cases.*

Current President James E. Kocka,. Past Presidents click here

A Message from Michael D. Schindler,

Welcome to the Parma Bar Association’s website. It is an honor and a privilege to have been elected President of the bar for the 2018-2020 biennium. It has been, and continues to be, a pleasure to work with such dedicated attorneys involved with more>>>

2019 Board of Directors

James E. Kocka, President
Kelly M. Zacharias, Vice President
John P. Thomas, Treasurer
David R. Boldt, Secretary
Jacqueline K. Roberts, Executive Committee
Patrick J. Milligan, Executive Committee
Joseph Grandinetti
Nicholas J. Gingo
Christopher A Godinsky
Judge Kenneth R. Spanagel
Nicholas E. Froning


Members

Adamczyk, Beverly A. Amato, Anthony J.
Annotico, Ronald A. Anselmo, Christopher A.
Anthony, David S. Baker, P. Andrew
Balbier, Ronald C. Behrens, James E.
Behrens, James E. Bianchi, Robert C.
Boldt, David R. Boulas, James E.
Boutton, Amanda M. Boyko, Timothy A.
Boyko, Judge Christopher A. Brewer, Blake O.
Brocklehurst, Terry M. Brown, David S.
Bundy, Roger M. Calarco, Carolyn G.
Chizmar, Gregory A. Cicero, Mark A.
Climer, James A. Corrigan, Christopher M.
Courey, Bruce M. Czack, Michael W.
Darling, Brian J. DeGeeter, Timothy J.
Dell Aquila, Richard P. DePiero, Dean
DeSimone, Kimberly Dobeck, Timothy G.
Dyrda, Viktoriya Feola, Dennis L.
Fink, Magistrate Edward J. Froning, Nicholas E.
Gardner, Mark Gentile, Gregory A.
Gilligan, Judge Timothy Gingo, Nicholas J.
Godinsky, Christopher A. Goldberg, Scott E.
Grandinetti, Joseph Greve, Thomas
Gutkoski, Brian R. Hada, Joseph
Haren, Thomas G. Hastings, Jeff
Hayes, Jenna Heffernan, John M.
Hiteman, Carl G. Homolak, Gloria Rowland
Homolak, John R. Hronek, Christina M.
Hurley, Kenneth R. Hurt, Marcia E.
Jamison, Neal M. Jerse, Joseph J.
Kakish, Jeffrey C. Kelly, Thomas J.
Kelly, Thomas A. Kirner, Paul T.
Kirner, Peter S. Klonowski, Daniel J.
Koblentz, Richard E. Kocka, James E.
Kollin, Clement Koscianski, James P.
Koscianski, John P. Kovacs, Julius E.
Kwarciany, Dale L. Lambros, David A.
Leary, Patrick S. LEVTONYUK, VADIM I.
Loyke, Ashley E. Mack, David E.
Malone, Laurie A. Markovich, Anna A.
Mason, William D. Mayer, John E.
McGhee, Shorain L. Melling, Blair N.
Meyer, Andrew A. Milligan, Patrick J.
Moore , Eric J. Mottl, Ronald M.
Murphy, William L. Naticchia, A. Dale
Negrelli, William E. Oakar, Ann
Oakar, James L. Ocampo, Benjamin T.
O'Donnell, Thomas P. O'Donnell, Judge Deanna
Ott, Arthur E. Pelagalli, Rodger A.
Philipp, Jonathan W. Phillips, Nicholas E.
Pokorny, Michael D. Purge, Sherry M.
Quinn, Patrick D. Ramos, Fred P.
Ramsey, Lloyd J. Ratajczak, Michael P.
Rini, Denise Roberts, Jacqueline K.
Ruffa, Vincent Sage, Victoria
Salisbury, Joyce Salisbury, Richard L.
Sands, John F. Scheid, Katherine A.
Schindler, Michael D. Schmid, Gordon E.
Schrader, Thomas C. Sidloski, Robert A.
Simon, George T. Sindyla, John R.
Sindyla, Robert J. Smith, Derek W.
Smith, Brian J. Sobieski, Ralph P.
Spanagel, Judge George W. Spanagel, Judge Kenneth
Spellacy, John J. Stachewicz, Gerald R.
Stano, Paul J. Stanovic, James M.
Stanton, Mark A. Stavole, C. Anthony
Sysack, Russell Telep, Michael B.
Thesling, William H. Thomarios, Elizabeth A.
Thomas, Mary Ann Thomas, John P.
Toetz, David W. Tomon, Bert R.
Tuma, Robert L. Tiger Tuma, Brian G.
Tweed, II, Guy E. Urban, John J.
Varga, Jane M. Verhas, Diana K.
Vocaire-Tramposch, Louis Vozar, Donna M.
Wagner, Erika J. Wayne, Ronald F.
Weiler, Kevin P. Weise, Robert L.
West, John H. Wick, G. Michael
Wiltshire, Hannah R. Zacharias, Kelly M.
Zanney, Raymond